06-11337 Introduction to Computer Science A

Professor Uday S. Reddy

10 credits in Semester 1

Meeting rooms for Exercise Classes
If your name is missing in this list, please check with the School Office. You can go to a group of your choice temporarily, but unless you are registered with the School Office, we will not be able to track your marks.

Group 1 Lecture Room 7, Muirhead Tower      
Ahmed Omer Mr CS  
Ahmed Waseem Mr CS  
Akbar Osman Mr MCS  
Alauoubiy Ali Mr AICS  
An Hyo-Seob Mr MCS  
An Man Miss SE  
Asrar Hummara Miss CS  
Audhali Mustafa Mr SE  
Avann Simon Mr MCS  
Aylett Peter Mr Bio  
Badra Nishu Miss SEBS  
Barker Cherry Miss CSJH  
Bartram Derek Mr SE  
Bennett Jonathan Mr SE  
Bernstein B Mr MCS  
Bhogal Gagandeep Mr CS  
Black M B Mr MCS  
Blyth Elijah Mr AICS  
Bolton Grant Mr SE  
Boursnell Christoper Mr AICS  
Bray Robert Mr SE  
Cao Zhinzhen Mr CS  
Capurro Joanne Miss Bio  
Carenski Peter Mr SE  
Carey John Mr SEBS  
Carlson Douglas Mr SEBS  
Carnell Andrew Mr SEBS  
Carson Adam Mr SE  
Chaffey Anthony Mr CS  
Chapman Evelyn Miss AICS  
Chapman Isaac Mr SEBS  
Cheema Dalbir Miss CS  
Cho Sung Hwa Miss SE  
Chohan Amandeep Mr SEBS  
Choudhury Rafi Mr CS  
Clemmitt T Mr MCS  
Costen Michael Mr CS  
Cresswell R E Miss MCS  
Daheley Jagdeep Mr SEBS  
Day Matthew Mr CS  
Day Martin Mr SE  
De Souza Jarvis Mr CS  
Diab-Ghanem Hussein Mr CS  
Dubb Jhoti Miss SEBS  
El-Hoss Tariq Mr CS  
Ellin Louise Elaine Miss CSJH  
Ellis Timothy Mr CS  
Fadayomi Modele Miss SEBS  
Fatima Kaneez Miss CS  
Fellows Louise Miss SE  
Foster-Agg Jonathan Mr MAI  
Fullard S Mr MCS  
Gao Rongjing Miss CSJH  
Garrington Lee Mr SE  
Gasson Sam Joby Mr CSJH  
Ghafoor Asmah Miss CS  
Ghulam Ebrar Mr CS  
Group 2 Lecture Room 219, Arts Building      
Gibbins Frazer Mr AICS  
Gibson Robert Mr CSJH  
Gilks Matthew Mr SEBS  
Gill Harpreet Mr Bio  
Graham Matthew Mr Bio  
Gravell Steven Mr CS  
Gray Jolyon Mr SE  
Gresty Owen Mr CSJH  
Griffin Matthew Mr CS  
Gupta Vibhor Mr Bio  
Hallett Matthew Mr SE  
Hambleton P W Mr MCS  
Hartgroves Arran Mr SE  
Harvey James Mr CS  
Haskell Thomas Mr AICS  
Hassan Khalid Mr CS  
He Yingjie Mr CS  
Hegarty Joseph Mr CS  
Hicks Daniel Mr CSJH  
Hill Gavin Mr SE  
Hinton Andrew Mr SE  
Hopwood Sarah Miss AICS  
Hoque Enamul Mr SEBS  
Hossain Aleem Mr AICS
Howard Graeme Mr SEBS
Hussain Adil Mr SEBS
Hussain Kasam Mr SEBS
Hussain Junaid Mr SE
Hussain Ahmed Mr SE
Hyman Ian Mr SEBS
Iqbal Faisal Mr CS
Irfan Nasar Mr CS  
Isa Umar Mr CS  
Javaherian Arash Mr CS  
Jenkins Dafyd Mr CS  
Jeyarajah Natalie Miss SE  
Johal Kamaljit Miss SE  
Johal K K Mr MCS  
Jones Ben Mr AICS  
Jones Christoper Mr SEBS  
Jones Aidan Mr CS  
Jones Matthew Mr SE  
Kadhim Farha Miss SE  
Kansara Hena Miss AICS  
Kanwar Aaron Mr SE  
Khaira Asbir Kaur Miss CS  
Khaled A Mr MCS  
Khalil Saqib Mr CS  
Khaliq Tahir Mr CS  
Khan Mohammad Mr CS  
Khan Fahad Ali Mr MCS  
Khular R S Mr MCS  
Kilminster Andrew Mr SEBS  
King Matthew Mr SEBS  
Kirby Daniel Mr MAI  
Krishnamoorthy Chandrabose Mr SE  
Kuemritz Phailin Carla Miss SE  
Kunz Andrea Miss SE  
Group 3 Room G33, Mechanical Engineering      
Kurniawan Octavia Miss SEBS  
Lawrence Claire Miss AICS  
Lee Yat-On Miss SEBS  
Leivers Matthew Mr SE  
Lindsay Jonathan Mr SE  
Loxham John Mr AICS  
Loxham John Mr SEBS  
Loyall Navneet Miss SE  
Lung Sarah-Jane Miss AICS  
Luo Li Mr CS  
Lyons James Mr CS  
Ma Biao Mr CS  
Margraf Thomas Mr Bio  
Marker Paul Mr AICS  
Markeson Robert Mr SEBS  
McDonald Melville Mr CS  
McDonough Patricia Miss AICS  
McGettrick Fiona Mary Miss CSJH  
McManus Mark Mr SE  
Miah M A Mr MCS  
Miller Daniel Mr CS  
Mills Ashley Mr CS  
Mir Ishaq Mr SE  
Mohammed Emtiyaz Miss SEBS  
Mohammed Jehanzeb Mr CS  
Mohammed Ajmal Mr SE  
Montazerian M Miss MCS  
Mroczkowski Simon Mr SEBS  
Mummery-Smith Adam Mr SE  
Nallanthighal Sireesh Mr CS  
Nejim Zaid Mr SEBS  
Ng Seng Kok Mr CS  
Nicholls Craig Mr AICS  
Noor Abdul Mr AICS  
Odedra Poonam Miss CS  
Olomofe Olusegen Miss SE  
Osikoya O G Mr MCS  
Padam Jagjeet Mr SEBS  
Pang C K Mr MCS  
Parkar Amanullah Mr CS  
Parkash Kajal Miss Bio  
Parmar Kiran Mr SE  
Paschalidis Theodosios Mr SEBS  
Passi Gourav Mr SEBS  
Patel Ajay Mr SEBS  
Patel A Mr MCS  
Patel Vishal Mr SEBS  
Patel Chirag Mr CS  
Patel Nikesh Mr CS  
Patel R Mr MCS  
Pattni Aatish Mr SEBS  
Pearson Emma Miss MAI  
Perks Cara Miss SE  
Pitt Jason Mr SE  
Pius Pamela Miss SE  
Pochee Adam Mr SE  
Pogoson Ebalunosen Miss SEBS  
Pompei Helena Miss SEBS  
Price Richard Mr AICS  
Prosser Thomas Mr SE  
Group 4 Lecture Theatre 3, Law      
Qian Jun Mr SE  
Razek Ibrahim Mr SE  
Rehal B S Mr MCS  
Reilly Thomas Mr AICS  
Robinson Matthew Mr Bio  
Robson Greg Mr CS  
Rock David Mr CS  
Rostron Carl Mr SE  
Sailopal Ajay Mr SE  
Salar Rebaz Mr SE  
Saleh J Mr MCS  
Shadrokh-Cigari Amir Mr CS  
Shah Paras Mr SEBS  
Shah Seyyed Mr CS  
Shah Povia Samrin Miss CS  
Shaikh Shameel Mr SEBS  
Shanker A Mr MCS  
Shergill Narinderjeet Mr SEBS  
Shinh Nitu Miss CS  
Shuster Jonathan Mr CS  
Singh A Mr MCS  
Singh Jaspreet Mr SE  
Singh Eakbal Mr SE  
Singh H Mr MCS  
Sloman Karl Mr SE  
Smith Paul Mr CS  
Spence Michael Mr SE  
Stanley Peter Mr SE  
Stephens Craig Mr CS  
Stevens Simon Mr CS  
Steward David Mr AICS  
Strachan James Mr SE  
Taleb Osama Mr AICS  
Tang Lawrence Mr SE  
Taylor Tom Mr SEBS  
Taylor R L Mr MCS  
Terentjev Igor Mr SE  
Thi Helen Miss SEBS  
Thomas David Mr AICS  
Thompson Richard Mr CS  
Tindall Cameron Mr CS  
Tsai Zachary Mr CS  
Tucker Michael Mr SE  
Uku John Mr CS  
Walton Matthew Mr AICS  
Wang Bo Mr CS  
Wara Jaymini Miss Bio  
Ward D R Mr MCS  
Whitehouse R L Miss MCS  
Wilbraham C G Mr MCS  
Wilkes Justin Mr CS  
Wills P W Mr MCS  
Wong William Mr SE  
Wood Martin Mr CS  
Worgan Simon Mr AICS  
Wright Marc Mr SE  
Wright Mark Mr SE  
Wu Dan Miss SEBS  
Yang Zheng Miss SEBS  
Yin Hong Hu Mr SEBS  
Young Daniel Mr CS  
Youngman Mark Mr CS  
Zhong Xiao Ming Miss SEBS  
Zhou Zhou Mr CS  


Maintained by Professor Uday S. Reddy
School of Computer Science
The University of Birmingham

Last update 15th September 2000